LTA Class Roster 1990-1981

Class of 1990

  • Renaul Abel
  • Johnny Adcock, CLU
  • Pamela Akin
  • C. Mickler Bentley
  • Andrew Bragg
  • Wilton Bunch, M.D.
  • Sandra Callahan
  • John Darling, Jr., PE
  • Dave Darnall
  • Peggy Davis
  • John Dolan
  • William Fuller
  • Adrienne Garcia
  • George Giddens
  • Ramon Gomez, Jr.
  • James Goodwin, II
  • Patricia Hall
  • Toxey Hall, PE
  • Allen Harvell, Jr.
  • Michael Hooker
  • David Hooks
  • Leslie Joughin, III
  • Peter Klingman
  • Edward Kulakowski
  • Hernan Leon, MD
  • Daniel Maloney
  • Jesse Massingill
  • Lissie McClintock
  • Alan McCormick
  • Stephen McDaniel
  • Michael Nolan
  • Witold Ostrenko
  • David Paetzold
  • Donna Parrino
  • Ric Pepe
  • Mike Perricone
  • Lou Plasencia
  • William Poe, Jr.
  • Ron Poindexter
  • Beth Rivers
  • Sofia Rovira
  • Marsha Rydberg, PA
  • Jim Sellinger
  • William Serravezza
  • James Spencer
  • James Von Thron, MD
  • Robert Waltuch
  • William Ward
  • C. David Whitaker
  • Herma White
  • Enrique Woodroffe, FAIA
  • Joe Elena Weachter
  • William K. Zewadski, Esq.

Class of 1989

  • Miguel Alonso, MD
  • Charles Bagby
  • Diane Bingham
  • Regina Birrenkott
  • Jim Bourey
  • Lorenza Butler, II
  • Liz Crean
  • Mike D’Addio
  • Tom Deimler
  • Daron Diecidue
  • Dale Dignum
  • Richard Dobkin
  • Gregg Ehlers
  • Donald Evans
  • Randy Feldman, DDS, MS
  • Stepanie Ferrell
  • Chris Forhecz
  • Matt Foster
  • F. Alton Garrett
  • Don Garrison
  • Julie Hale
  • Bob Harrell
  • E. Randall Hill
  • Daniel Howell, III
  • George Howell, III
  • Arthenia Joyner, Esq.
  • Peter Kelly
  • Tim Klein
  • Barbara Koenig
  • Candice Mateka
  • Lawrence McConnell
  • Catherine McEwen
  • Craig Miller
  • Leland Patouillet
  • Barbara Pennington
  • Samuel Perry
  • John Prahl
  • Donald Preston
  • D. Jeffrey Rankin
  • Ann Roberts
  • Ronda Russick
  • James Schroder
  • Thomas Snow
  • Stanford Solomon
  • John Theofilos
  • Douglas Titus, Jr.
  • Barbara Titus-Evans
  • Joanna Tokley
  • John Westerberg
  • M. Alex White
  • Cynthia Wilcox
  • Sandra Wilson
  • Dewey Winkles
  • Randolph Zepp

Class of 1988

  • Emeline C. Acton
  • R. Dean Akers
  • Robert Allen
  • Kenneth Anthony
  • Otis Anthony
  • John C. Bales
  • Brian Brereton
  • Cynthia Campbell
  • Al Christopher
  • Carolyn Chunn
  • Edward B. Cooley, III
  • Charles W. Davis, Jr.
  • Frederick Doremus
  • Linda Driggers
  • Howard Ellis, Jr.
  • Pat Fenda
  • Diana Ferreira
  • F. Lane France
  • John Fretwell
  • Eddie Garcia
  • Martin L. Garcia, Esq.
  • R. Alan Higbee
  • Charles Hollis
  • Patricia A. Holt
  • Pete Karamitsanis
  • James Kennedy
  • Susan Kessel
  • Jeffrey Klepfer
  • Jim Kynes
  • Jan Larson
  • Richard Ludwig
  • Constance McCaughey
  • Douglas McClurg
  • Pam McDermott
  • Clarence McKee
  • S. Whitman McLamore
  • Bill McLellan
  • Alan McLeod, Jr.
  • David McMahon
  • Susan Morrison-Kidd
  • Julio C. Muniz
  • Katherine Munoz
  • Judy H. Munson
  • Richard Nafe, Jr.
  • Thomas Newkirk
  • Vincent L. Nuccio, Jr.
  • Michael Pacetti
  • Camille L. Roberts
  • Joseph Rugg
  • Douglas Ryckman
  • Lee Roy Selmon
  • Jeffery Thaxter
  • Gerald Ulm, Jr.
  • Thomas Umiker
  • James Whittlesey
  • W. Don Whyte
  • Paul Wiggins
  • Eric Winger
  • H. Edwards Woods
  • Gregory Yadley, Esq.

Class of 1987

  • Carlos Alfonso
  • William Austin
  • Dave Bell
  • Anthony K. Black
  • Keith W. Bricklemyer
  • Barry Brynjolfsson
  • Diane Coates
  • Nancy Downey
  • Robert Ellis
  • James D. Farmer
  • Robert Garrison
  • Michael Gerber
  • James Gresser
  • Joseph C. Hafner
  • Laurence W. Hall, Jr.
  • Pamela M. Heglar
  • Homer Henderson
  • Michael Hill
  • Scott R. Hitchcock
  • Steve Holub
  • Dennis Hughes
  • Kenneth Hyatt
  • Virginia Johnson
  • Jan Karamitsanis
  • Virgil Keller
  • G. Wesley Kimes
  • Douglas W. King
  • Paula Knaus
  • John Long
  • Dottie Berger MacKinnon
  • Norman Mansour
  • Edward McWilliams
  • Joseph Moore
  • Roger Naumann
  • Philip C. Piser, CPA
  • B. Larmar Polston
  • Charles Pope, Jr.
  • Reece Porter
  • Jerome Provenzano
  • John W. Puffer, III
  • Roger E. Robson
  • Joe Roman
  • Debra Romanello
  • Francis Saele
  • Joseph Smith
  • Thom F. Stork
  • Susan Thomas
  • Robert Tomczak
  • Gerry Wicker
  • J. Hulon Williams, III
  • Scott Wilson
  • Barbara M. Yadley, Esq.

Class of 1986

  • George Barford
  • Barbara Ann Blue
  • Henry Cook Brown, Sr.
  • Corene Collins
  • Tony Collins
  • Cornelia Corbett
  • Lee Culbreath
  • Paul A. D'Agostino
  • C. Thomas Davidson
  • J. Eugene Fogarty
  • Linda Fries
  • Robert Gilbertson, Jr.
  • Andy Ham
  • William Hobson
  • Warren Johnson
  • Terry Jones
  • Clark Jordan-Holmes
  • William Kalish, Esq.
  • Susan Komives
  • Jerry M. Kyle
  • Richard Larimer
  • Rex Ledo
  • Andy Lubrano
  • Richard Maney
  • Stephen A. Martin
  • Nancy McDonald
  • D. Bruce McDonald
  • Richard McIntyre
  • Raymond Messer
  • Morris Miller
  • Daniel O’Connell, Jr.
  • Alan Oak
  • Stephen Pankau
  • Jeffrey Parker
  • Angela Parrish
  • S. David Passman, III
  • Kenneth A. Patriarco
  • Randy Phillips
  • Dan R. Pountney
  • Farrukh Quraishi
  • Ronald W. Sadlowski, MD
  • Rebecca Savitz
  • Ronald Schon
  • Nancy Schubert
  • Richard Stein
  • Sigrid Tidmore
  • Kem Toole
  • Cliff Topping
  • Jefrey Walker, CPA
  • Robert Warfield
  • James Waters
  • Robert Williams
  • Randy Yri

Class of 1985

  • Delphin Acosta
  • Stephanie Amberg
  • P. Joan Batcho
  • Joseph Britton, III
  • Bryan Burgess
  • Clinton Cline
  • Willi Cunningham
  • Timothy Cusack
  • Teri Dorfman
  • Craig Edwards
  • Gabriele Faulkner
  • Mike Fogarty
  • John S. Fowler
  • James Frankowiak, APR
  • Eleanor L. Gilder
  • Robert Glaser
  • Edmund Hampden
  • Katherine Harris
  • Donald Harwig
  • Miria Hester
  • Joseph Hice, Jr.
  • Steven Hickman
  • Fraser Himes, Esq.
  • Jerry Houser
  • Velma Jean Kato
  • George Kinemond
  • Carl Lindell, Jr.
  • Thomas Massengill
  • James Maxwell, Jr.
  • Elizabeth McConnell
  • R. Wayne Miler
  • Michael Mills
  • Kenneth Oden
  • William Peacock
  • Thomas A. Pepin
  • Charles Peterson
  • Irene Pittman
  • John W. Robinson, IV
  • Robert Rowe
  • Thomas Ruddell
  • Henry G. Saavedra
  • James Scheuer
  • James G. Senk
  • L. Casey Shear
  • Gregory Stevens
  • Steven A. Tindale
  • Sister Mary Vandercar
  • Robert Vawter, Jr.
  • Donald Wargo
  • John Watts
  • Thomas Whiddon
  • Gwynne A. Young

Class of 1984

  • Celeste Allen
  • Steve Appel
  • Keith Bailey
  • Patricia Bean
  • John Biebel
  • John Bonar
  • Stephen Bowles
  • Wayne Burks
  • Ronald Chenoweth
  • Clinton Cline
  • Thomas E. Cone, Jr.
  • Gay Culverhouse
  • John Dabasinskas
  • Jeffrey Davidson
  • Robin DeLaVergne
  • Frank DeTillio
  • David Driggers
  • Thomas duPont
  • Cecil Edge Jr.
  • William Fehring
  • Rickard Fender
  • Max Fries
  • Guillermo E. Gomez
  • Randall Greene
  • Jack Harris
  • Malcolm Harris
  • William Harris
  • Linda Jasper
  • James Kackley
  • Jim Kelly
  • Harvey Kincaid
  • Jeff Kramer
  • Edward Lander
  • William Latta
  • Maynard Lemke
  • Stephen D. Marlowe
  • J. Thomas Paananen
  • Raul C. Palomino, Jr.
  • Andreas Paloumpis
  • Vincent Parigi
  • Paul Pershes
  • Richard Pittman, Jr.
  • Donald Pless
  • Arlen Puckett
  • Robert Rasmussen
  • R. Michael Salmon
  • Paul Schmidt
  • Roger Schwenke
  • Gary Smith
  • Richard Spalding
  • Thomas Spurlin
  • Dan Taylor
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Gregg Thomas
  • Martin Vaughan
  • Michael Winner

Class of 1983

  • Richard A'Hearn
  • June Annis
  • Suzanne Bates
  • Basil Bobanic
  • Natalie Bodine-Shah
  • James
  • Bradshaw Fred
  • Britt
  • Rodric Brooker
  • Malcolm Cameron, Jr.
  • William Connors,
  • Jr. James Crews
  • Jeff Curchin
  • Thomas Feaster
  • Richard Fee, CLU
  • Merritt Gardner
  • Robert Glenn
  • Peter Gottschalk
  • Don Hart
  • James Heck, Ph.D.
  • Robert Hinkley
  • Barbara Holmes
  • Ronald Ibarra
  • Terry Kors
  • Gordon Leech
  • Mark Lenker, Jr.
  • Joseph Lyons
  • W. Ronald McIlveen
  • Julian McLendon
  • Fred Meade
  • George Menendez
  • David Midland
  • Kent Miller
  • Robert Most
  • Alton Neal
  • Margaret O'Connor
  • John Olson
  • Michael Redmond
  • Timothy Reed
  • Nora Lea Reefe
  • Jeffrey Rogo
  • Robert Sams
  • Hugo Schmidt, Jr.
  • Susan Sexton
  • William Simon, Jr.
  • Arthur Simpson, Jr.
  • Otto Souder
  • Richard C. Swirbul
  • Edward Trott
  • W. Scott Trundle
  • Gerald Van Strydonck
  • Ray Washington
  • John McRae Wolfe
  • Susan Whaley

Class of 1982

  • Richard Abele
  • William Allen
  • Neil Anderson
  • Terry Bibleheimer
  • C. Stephen Bradley
  • Charles Cancelliere
  • Reuben M. Cansler, Jr.
  • Clarence Carroll, Jr.
  • Phillip Clark
  • Gerald Conner, Jr.
  • W. Arthur Darling
  • Sterling Edwards
  • John Ferguson
  • Stephen Fluharty
  • Joseph Fowler
  • Debra Gavalas
  • Ron Gawrych
  • Lee Gibbons
  • Harriet Gonzalez
  • William Guilfoil
  • Nicholas Hirtz
  • Gerald Hoffman
  • Ruth Barnes Kinsolving
  • Robert E. Krusoe
  • W. Stanton Laight
  • Jim Lee
  • Miles Lenhart
  • Ted Lincks
  • C. Lee Maynard
  • Richard McKnight
  • Charles McSwain
  • David Mechanik
  • Stephen Mitchell, Esq.
  • William L. Mollohan, I
  • Steven Oscher
  • Rodney Plowman
  • John Richardson
  • Lorine Riley
  • Ann McKeel Ross
  • Michael Shea
  • Darrell Smith
  • Cynthia Sontag
  • Melvin Stith
  • Mark Straley
  • Thomas Szumlic
  • Peter Tagliarini, A.I.A.
  • Leonard Tartaro
  • Randolph Totten
  • David Townsend
  • Steven Tubbs
  • William F. Wathen
  • Miles Watson
  • Wallace Wilcher
  • Jerry Wright
  • Parke Wright
  • Linda Zwern

Class of 1981

  • Chester Arceneauz, Jr.
  • Lynwood W. Arnold
  • David Bercaw
  • James Bodine
  • Ruth Ann Bramson
  • Frank Brocato
  • Jack Butcher
  • Frank Clewis
  • Ed Contreras
  • Stephen Crane
  • William Diaz
  • Emerson Dickey, Jr.
  • G. Thomas Frankland
  • Carl Gaines, Jr.
  • Steve Gardner
  • John George
  • Jack Greene
  • Mark Gruetzmachaer
  • Richard Hadlow, Esq.
  • James Hallock
  • Gerald Hasara
  • John Haugabook, III
  • B. Jean Hedick
  • R. Patrick Hill
  • Rhonda Hogan
  • Anne Hunt
  • James Iannuzzo
  • Ray P. Jefferies
  • Janice Kreuzinger
  • William Laney, Jr.
  • Fred Lloyd
  • Claude McGeachy
  • Patrick McKay
  • Marvin Meyer
  • Bob Morrison
  • Paddy Moses
  • Edward Reefe
  • Stephen H. Reynolds
  • Bruce Savage
  • Thomas Shaurette
  • Patrick O. Shea
  • R. Randolph Simmons, III
  • William V. Simms, Jr.
  • Dirk Suringa
  • Donald Swegan
  • Dana Todsen
  • Jeffrey Tucker
  • Jerry Ulm, Sr.
  • Jose Vivero
  • Peter Zinober

LTA Class Listings

View all of the Leadership Tampa Alumni Class Lists